13. Personal Data Protection

In accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, FlyValan is the processor of the files generated with the personal data furnished by the users. The user accepts that the personal data furnished upon requesting the rendering of any of our services will be included in an automated file and will be used for the purpose of managing the service contracted. The refusal to provide the data classified as obligatory will entail the non-rendering or non-access to the service for which they were requested. Data may likewise be voluntarily furnished for a more optimum rendering of the services offered.

The user will in all cases be liable for the accuracy of the data furnished and will be responsible for notifying FlyValan of any modification thereof, with FlyValan reserving the right to exclude any user who has furnished false data from the registered services, without prejudice to any other actions appropriate in Law.

FlyValan undertakes to comply with its obligation to maintain the secrecy of personal data and its duty to handle them confidentially and will adopt, for these purposes, the organisational and security measures necessary to avoid their alteration, loss, or unauthorised access, in keeping with the state-of-the-art in accordance with the provisions of legislation on personal data protection applicable in Spain at any given time.

The storage of personal data in a file responds to the provision of the service requested. The user is informed that the processing of the data necessary to process his request may include operational notifications, by electronic means or otherwise (email, telephone, etc.), including the occasional delivery of quality surveys to verify the degree of customer satisfaction with the services rendered by the company.

The user may exercise the rights of access, modification, opposition and cancellation by written request to FlyValan.

If you do not wish to receive commercial communications or newsletters by electronic means, you may notify FlyValan at any time at the following email address [email protected]

FlyValan doesn’t charge and doesn’t store your card details (PAN, CVC2 / CVV2, Expiration Date) that you enter on the online store pages. The transaction takes place on the secure payment page of your e-commerce service provider.